NRL Round 2 Tips and Teams

#LBJTOLA

NRL Round 2 Kicks off tonight

We saw some amazing Footy in Round 1 which has only left us wanting more. It all starts tonight with a classic rivalry  SHARKS V DRAGONS. Then tomorrow night we see the QLD teams Clash with Broncos taking on the cowboys at Suncorp Stadium in Brivegas.  After a poor effort last week in the tipping department from us we are very keen to tip you Pundits some winners. See below our Round  2 TIPS and Starting line ups.

 

BEST PROMO BELOW

SUGGESTED MULTI WITH PROMO ABOVE

ROOSTERS-BRONCOS-WARRIORS-RAIDERS @ $7.23

All Odds Thanks to William Hill 

Thu. Mar 15 Sharks Dragons TIP-Moylan to Score @ $4.20 7:50pm
Fri. Mar 16 Roosters Bulldogs TIP-Daniel Tupou 2+tries @ $5.50 6:00pm
Fri. Mar 16 Broncos Cowboys TIP-BRONCOS WIN @$2.46 7:50pm
Sat. Mar 17 Warriors Titans TIP-Johnson to score and NZ to win @ $3.25 3:00pm
Sat. Mar 17 Panthers Rabbitohs TIP-Rabbitohs WIN @ $3.16 5:30pm
Sat. Mar 17 Storm Tigers TIP-Vunivalu 2+tries $4.50 7:30pm
Sun. Mar 18 Sea Eagles Eels TIP-Bevan French to score a try and Eels win $3.50 4:10pm
Sun. Mar 18 Raiders Knights TIP-Raiders -3.5 @ $1.85 6:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NRL ROUND 2 Starting Lineups

 

Sharks v Dragons

Thursday, March 15, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 4pm (AEDT)

Sharks: 1 Valentine Holmes, 2 Sosaia Feki, 3 Josh Dugan, 4 Ricky Leutele, 5 Aaron Gray, 6 Matthew Moylan, 7 Chad Townsend, 8 Andrew Fifita, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Matthew Prior, 11 Jayson Bukuya, 12 Wade Graham, 13 Paul Gallen (c).

Interchange: 14 Kurt Capewell, 15 James Segeyaro, 16 Avagalu Seumanufagai, 17 Joseph Paulo.

Reserves: 18 Kurt Dillon, 19 Trent Hodkinson, 20 Jesse Ramien, 21 Jack Williams

Dragons: 1 Matthew Dufty, 2 Nene Macdonald, 3 Euan Aitken, 4 Tim Lafai, 5 Jason Nightingale, 6 Gareth Widdop (c), 7 Ben Hunt, 8 James Graham, 9 Cameron McInnes, 10 Paul Vaughan, 11 Tyson Frizell, 12 Tariq Sims, 13 Jack De Belin.

Interchange: 14 Luciano Leilua, 15 Kurt Mann, 16 Leeson Ah Mau, 17 Hame Sele.

Reserves: 18 Jeremy Latimore, 19 Zachary Lomax, 20 Reece Robson, 21 Blake Lawrie

Roosters v Bulldogs

Friday, March 16, Allianz Stadium, 6pm (AEDT)

Roosters: 1 James Tedesco, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Latrell Mitchell, 4 Joseph Manu, 5 Blake Ferguson, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11 Boyd Cordner (c), 12 Mitchell Aubusson, 13 Isaac Liu.

Interchange: 14 Dylan Napa, 15 Zane Tetevano, 16 Ryan Matterson, 17 Victor Radley.

Reserves: 18 Reece Robinson, 19 Mitchell Cornish, 20 Nat Butcher, 21 Lindsay Collins

Bulldogs: 1 Moses Mbye, 2 Brett Morris, 3 Josh Morris, 4 Will Hopoate, 5 Marcelo Montoya, 6 Matthew Frawley, 7 Kieran Foran, 8 Aaron Woods, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 David Klemmer, 11 Joshua Jackson (c), 12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 13 Danny Fualalo.

Interchange: 14 Adam Elliott, 15 Aiden Tolman, 16 Greg Eastwood, 17 Jeremy Marshall-King

Reserves: 19 Asipeli Fine, 20 Kerrod Holland, 21 Renouf Toomaga, 23 John Olive

Broncos v Cowboys

Friday, March 16, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEDT), 6.50pm (local)

Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd (c), 2 Corey Oates, 3 James Roberts, 4 Jordan Kahu, 5 Jamayne Isaako, 6 Anthony Milford, 7 Kodi Nikorima, 8 Matthew Lodge, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Tevita Pangai Jnr, 11 Alex Glenn, 12 Matt Gillett, 13 Josh McGuire.

Interchange: 14 Sam Thaiday, 15 Joe Ofahengaue, 16 Korbin Sims, 17 Tom Opacic.

Reserves: 18 Todd Murphy, 19 Sam Tagataese, 20 Jonus Pearson, 21 George Fai

Cowboys: 1 Ben Hampton, 2 Kyle Feldt, 3 Justin O’Neill, 4 Javid Bowen, 5 Antonio Winterstein, 14 Te Maire Martin, 7 Johnathan Thurston (c), 8 Matthew Scott (c), 9 Jake Granville, 10 Jordan McLean, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Ethan Lowe, 13 Jason Taumalolo.

Interchange: 14 John Asiata, 15 Coen Hess, 16 Scott Bolton, 17 Corey Jensen.

Reserves: 18. Kyle Laybutt, 19 Michael Morgan, 20 Francis Molo 21 Enari Tuala

Warriors v Titans

Saturday, March 17, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm (AEDT), 1pm (local)

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c), 2 David Fusitu’a, 3 Peta Hiku, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Blake Green, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 James Gavet, 9 Issac Luke, 10 Adam Blair, 11 Isaiah Papali’i, 12 Tohu Harris, 13 Ligi Sao.

Interchange: 14 Sam Cook, 15 Leivaha Pulu, 16 Sam Lisone, 17 Bunty Afoa.

Reserves: 18 Anthony Gelling, 20 Jazz Tevaga, 21 Agnatius Paasi 22 Mason Lino

Titans: 1 Michael Gordon, 2 Anthony Don, 3 Dale Copley, 4 Konrad Hurrell, 5 Phillip Sami, 6 Kane Elgey, 7 Ashley Taylor, 8 Jai Arrow, 9 Nathan Peats, 10 Leilani Latu, 11 Kevin Proctor, 12 Ryan James (c), 13 Bryce Cartwright

Interchange: 14 Mitch Rein, 15 Max King, 16 Will Matthews, 17 Morgan Boyle

Reserves: 18 Keegan Hipgrave, 19 Joe Greenwood, 20 Jai Whitbread, 21 AJ Brimson

Panthers v Rabbitohs

Saturday, March 17, Panthers Stadium, 5.30pm (AEDT)

Panthers: 1 Dylan Edwards, 2 Josh Mansour, 3 Waqa Blake, 4 Tyrone Peachey, 5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 6 James Maloney, 7 Nathan Cleary, 8 James Tamou, 9 Peter Wallace (c), 10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11 Viliame Kikau, 12 Isaah Yeo, 13 Trent Merrin.

Interchange: 14 Corey Harawira-Naera, 15 Sam McKendry, 16 Moses Leota, 17 James Fisher-Harris.

Reserves: 18 Sione Katoa, 19 Tim Browne, 20 Dean Whare, 21 Christian Crichton

Rabbitohs: 1 Alex Johnston, 2 Richie Kennar, 3 Dane Gagai, 4 Greg Inglis (c), 5 Robert Jennings, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Doueihi, 8 Thomas Burgess, 9 Damien Cook, 10 Sam Burgess, 11 John Sutton, 12 Angus Crichton, 13 Cameron Murray.

Interchange: 14 Tyrell Fuimaono, 15 Mark Nicholls, 16 George Burgess, 17 Tevita Tatola.

Reserves: 18 Robbie Farah, Jason Clark, 20 Hymel Hunt, Vincent Leuluai

Storm v Tigers

Saturday, March 17, AAMI Park, 7.30pm (AEDT)

Storm: 1 Billy Slater, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Will Chambers, 4 Curtis Scott, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Brodie Croft, 8 Jesse Bromwich, 9 Cameron Smith (c), 10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 11 Felise Kaufusi, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14 Tim Glasby, 15 Kenny Bromwich, 16 Christian Welch, 17 Sam Kasiano.

Reserves: 18 Young Tonumaipea, 19 Joe Stimson, 20 Billy Walters, 21 Brandon Smith

Tigers: 1 Tuimoala Lolohea, 2 Corey Thompson, 3 Esan Marsters, 4 Kevin Naiqama, 5 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, 14 Benji Marshall, 7 Luke Brooks, 8 Russell Packer, 9 Pita Godinet, 10 Ben Matulino, 11 Chris Lawrence, 12 Robbie Rochow, 13 Elijah Taylor

Interchange: 14 Matt McIlwrick 15 Alex Twal, 16 Michael Chee Kam, 17 Matthew Eisenhuth.

Reserves: 18 Josh Aloiai, 19 David Nofoaluma, 20 Tim Grant, 21 Tyson Gamble

Sea Eagles v Eels

Sunday, March 18, Lottoland, 4.10pm (AEDT)

Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic, 2 Jorge Taufua, 3 Brad Parker, 4 Brian Kelly, 5 Akuila Uate, 6 Lachlan Croker, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8 Addin Fonua-Blake, 9 Apisai Koroisau, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Joel Thompson, 12 Curtis Sironen, 13 Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14 Jackson Hastings, 15 Shaun Lane, 16 Lloyd Perrett, 17 Kelepi Tanginoa.

Reserves: 18 Matthew Wright, 19 Lewis Brown, 20 Jack Gosiewski, 21 Frank Winterstein

Eels: 1 Bevan French, 2 Josh Hoffman, 3 Michael Jennings, 4 Jarryd Hayne, 5 Kirisome Auva’a, 6 Corey Norman, 7 Mitchell Moses, 8 Daniel Alvaro, 9 Cameron King, 10 Tim Mannah (c), 11 Manu Ma’u, 12 Tepai Moeroa, 13 Nathan Brown.

Interchange: 14 Beau Scott (c), 15 Brad Takairangi, 16 Suaia Matagi, 17 Kane Evans.

Reserves: 18 Will Smith, 19 Kenny Edwards, 20 David Gower, 21 Kaysa Pritchard

Raiders v Knights

Sunday, March 18, GIO Stadium, 6.30pm (AEDT)

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Sam Williams 8. Sia Soliola 9. Siliva Havili 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Luke Bateman.

Interchange: 14. Aidan Sezer 15. Junior Paulo 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Charlie Gubb.

Reserves: 18. Craig Garvey 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jack Murchie

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Tautau Moga 5. Nathan Ross 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce (c) 8. Herman Ese’ese 9. Slade Griffin 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Mitchell Barnett.

Interchange: 14. Brock Lamb 15. Chris Heighington 16. Jamie Buhrer (c) 17. Daniel Saifiti

Reserves: 18. Ken Sio 19. Jacob Saifiti 20. Daniel Levi 21. Luke Yates

#TELLUSWHOYAON

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*